Welcome! register
login
Venue Finder, Conference, Wedding and Event Venues
Check out our latest special offers

Quick Search

clear
venue name
clear
country
clear
town/city
clear
venue style
 
maximum delegate capacity
people  
meeting rooms required
rooms  
catering capacity
people  
number of bedrooms
bedrooms  
XY:
Name:

The Brewery

View floor plan

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 6 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 6 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
Porter Tun1200430--5007507001000
King George III275120--135390350700
Queen Charlotte200120--104160150180
Sugar Rooms12072--81120120120
Smeaton Vaults10072--63110110120
James Watt8054--54725490

Conference Equipment:
A permanent team of on-site specialists, from AV partner AVC, ensures that the most demanding of shows are executed with flair.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists