Welcome! register
login
Venue Finder, Conference, Wedding and Event Venues
Have a detailed search brief? Use our advanced search

Quick Search

clear
venue name
clear
country
clear
town/city
clear
venue style
 
maximum delegate capacity
people  
meeting rooms required
rooms  
catering capacity
people  
number of bedrooms
bedrooms  
XY:
Name:

Charlton Athletic Football Club

View floor plan

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 12 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 9 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
The North Stand700400601004504504501000
The Millennium Suite1601005050120200200400
The Royal Greenwich Suite6045304050707080
The Keith Peacock Suite50253025407070150
The Boardroom3535254030707080
Vista50----100-120
Bartram's Bar-------140
The Players Lounge60303040506060130
Executive Box x 4--10--10-10

Conference Equipment:
Most AV requirements can be accommodated as AV equipment is hired in according to requirements.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists