XY:
Name: Ad target: Restrictions:

DoubleTree by Hilton Coventry

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 15 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 15 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameSuiteTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
The MinsterThe Minster Suite6003505050400450450600
The Minster Suite OneThe Minster Suite2501502030150180180180
The Minster Suite TwoThe Minster Suite150842030100120120150
The CanterburyCanterbury Suite10070303565808080
Canterbury Suite OneCanterbury Suite4030162032404040
Canterbury Suite TwoCanterbury Suite6050283240505050
The York 7050283040505050
The Coventry 5030242832404040
The Winchester 3020181824303030
The Litchfield 20101212-121212
The Worcester 20101212-121212
The Lincoln 20101212-121212
The Durham 20101212-121212
The Gloucester 24151516-161616
The Salisbury 20101210-121212

Conference Equipment:
Portable screens, OHPs, slide projectors, flipcharts, dry white boards, TV & Videos, 8 screen, data projector and other conference equipment available.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists