XY:
Name: Ad target: Restrictions:
View floor plan

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 9 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 9 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
Porter Tun1200430--5007507001000
King George III275120--135390350700
Queen Charlotte200120--104160150180
Sugar Rooms12072--81120120120
Smeaton Vaults10072--63110110120
James Watt8054--54725490
The Cutting Room48------48
The Sample Room-------120
The Pasteur Room--------

Conference Equipment:
A permanent team of on-site specialists, from AV partner AVC, ensures that the most demanding of shows are executed with flair.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists