XY:
Name: Ad target: Restrictions:

Queen Elizabeth II Centre

View floor plan

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 32 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 23 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
Churchill70032892-280400400700
Pickwick16060605670300250400
Britten-----450450900
Fleming780348100-294550500800
Whittle4002068050161340300550
Fleming & Whittle combined1300600--4979309001300
Mountbatten4102006050161384320450
Cambridge & Windsor-----500450600
Cambridge-----280250400
Windsor16080423577200180300
Olivier, Burton, Gielgud100608050100300250400
Olivier70363020495050100
Burton4028201628303050
Gielgud120644040708060150
Abbey, Moore, Rutherford15010040-150200150300
Abbey110504036567070100
Moore120504030567060100
Rutherford784030203560-90
Poet Rooms x 9422224162820-40
Albert804032263550-80
Victoria8040322635504080
St James17564302070120100250
Westminster14066302463160120300

Conference Equipment:
In-house AV supplier that will work to provide all requirements. Able to work with external production companies to produce state of the art AV production.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists