XY:
Name: Ad target: Restrictions:

Gilwell Park London

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 13 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 9 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
CIC Main Hall250506040144180180250
Seminar Suite7220403640505072
Seminar Rooms (x6)1881288101018
Baerlein Room4014201624323240
Betty Clay Library3512181214202035
Founders Room2061086404020
Garfield Weston Room2412141212161624
Swan Centre150305030648080150
Gidney Cabin2061088101020

Conference Equipment:
Fixed and portable data projectors, flip charts, white boards, PA systems, TV/DVD players, laptops and Wi-Fi are available.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists