Welcome! register
login
Venue Finder, Conference, Wedding and Event Venues
View our venues

Quick Search

clear
venue name
clear
country
clear
town/city
clear
venue style
 
maximum delegate capacity
people  
meeting rooms required
rooms  
catering capacity
people  
number of bedrooms
bedrooms  
XY:
Name:

York Conferences

View floor plan

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 200 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 10 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameSuiteTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
The King's Manor 1203030253610097100
Exhibition CentreHeslington Campus299100336036500450500
Central HallHeslington Campus1190---230119011901190
Jack Lyons Concert HallHeslington Campus450452323-450450450
Vanbrugh CollegeHeslington Campus200632810-260240260
Ron Cooke HubHeslington East22050502460220-220
Law and ManagementHeslington East32032323232320-320
The PodsHeslington East188188-181818
360° Demonstration SpaceHeslington East50------50
NSLC Suite 290601220100290120290

Conference Equipment:
All rooms come as standard with: flipchart, CD/DVD/VHS player, PC, data projector, PA, hand held mic, lectern mic, tie clip mic, wall mounted screen, OHP, network point, induction loop, visualiser.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists