Welcome! register
login
Venue Finder, Conference, Wedding and Event Venues
Try our FREE venue finding service

Quick Search

clear
venue name
clear
country
clear
town/city
clear
venue style
 
maximum delegate capacity
people  
meeting rooms required
rooms  
catering capacity
people  
number of bedrooms
bedrooms  
XY:
Name:

The Cumberland

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 19 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 18 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
Ocean Suite3501905657160240204400
Tyburn I & II--------
Tyburn I--------
Tyburn II--------
Green 1110802636486040100
Green 23024121518242425
Green 34024162227363630
Green 4452420202430-35
Green 5502422203240-50
Green 63515141420242430
Green 74530222028363640
Aqua 1201512129121210
Aqua 2151514159141415
Aqua 31591099101010
Aqua 4301016161630-25
Aqua 5151512159141415
Aqua 65030182221333340
Aqua 75030242228323240

Conference Equipment:
Plasma screens, LCD projectors, credenzas for your en-suite storage, mini bar option, mini cloakroom, sound systems, lighting with dimmers.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists