Welcome! register
login
Venue Finder, Conference, Wedding and Event Venues
Check out industry news

Quick Search

clear
venue name
clear
country
clear
town/city
clear
venue style
 
maximum delegate capacity
people  
meeting rooms required
rooms  
catering capacity
people  
number of bedrooms
bedrooms  
XY:
Name:

National Conference Centre based at The National Motorcycle Museum

View floor plan

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 13 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 13 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
Imperial Suite1354850--6408108101600
Trafalgar Suite30016048-112300300500
Waterloo Suite20013048-112216216350
Britannia Suite1400750--6166486481800
Manxman Suite400250--240276276600
Compton Suite400250--224276276600
Premier Suite370200--240276276600
Ballacraine Suite1208048-208228228600
Bracebridge Suite1208048-160330330600
Kirkmichael724832-647272250
Crow's Nest915125-54---
Balcony Suite805024-486060240
The Ward Room--14-----

Conference Equipment:
All types of visual aid systems available. Imperial Suite has a laser writing system, adjustable acoustics, entertainment lighting and sound systems, 30' x 8' video screen bank. Full range of AV equipment available.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists