Welcome! register
login
Venue Finder, Conference, Wedding and Event Venues
Check out our latest special offers

Quick Search

clear
venue name
clear
country
clear
town/city
clear
venue style
 
maximum delegate capacity
people  
meeting rooms required
rooms  
catering capacity
people  
number of bedrooms
bedrooms  
XY:
Name:

Gilwell Park London

Venue Meeting Rooms


This venue has 14 meeting rooms. The table below shows information about 10 of these rooms.

Please click on the room name for more details.
Room NameTheatreClassroomBoardroomU-ShapeCabaretLunch/​DinnerDinner/​DanceReception
CIC Main Hall250506040144180180250
Seminar Suite7220403640505072
Seminar Rooms (x6)1881288101018
Baerlein Room4014201624323240
Betty Clay Library3512181214202035
Founders Room2061086404020
Garfield Weston Room2412141212161624
Swan Centre150305030648080150
Gidney Cabin2061088101020
Essex Chase Marquee300607045180200200300

Conference Equipment:
Fixed and portable data projectors, flip charts, white boards, PA systems, TV/DVD players, laptops and Wi-Fi are available.

my notes

You must be logged in to save notes

my shortlists

You must be logged in to use shortlists